We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

Axiom Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Axiom Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel

  • Price: 
    $321.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  CWDM-SFP-1530-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006062801
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530= Compatible - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type CWDM
  •  Data Transfer Rate 2 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1530 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE, 2Gb Fibre Channel
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530=
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty
  •  Designed For Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, MSC-100; Catalyst 2948, 2950, 2950ST, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3750, 3750E, 3750G, 4500, 4948; ME 2400, 3400, 3400G, 4924, 6524; Network Processing Engine G2; Supervisor Engine 32, 720, II-Plus, II-Plus-10, II-Plus-TS, V-10