« Back

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $9,130.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  DWDM-XFP-38.98-RF
  • UNSPSC #:  43201404
  • Item #:  006116175
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050305
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type XFP transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-DWDM
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1538.98 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Pricing Type Remanufactured
  •  Designed For Cisco 1-Port 10, CRS-1, CRS-3 14-Port; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20G, 40G, Extended Combination 20G, Extended Combination 40G