« Back

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel

Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel

  • Price: 
    $1,296.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  ONS-XC-8G-SM-RF
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006116495
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Cisco - XFP transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel
  •  Device Type XFP transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type Fiber optic
  •  Optical Wave Length 840-860 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel
  •  Pricing Type Remanufactured