« Back

Transition Networks Unmanaged Hardened - fiber media converter - GigE

Transition Networks Unmanaged Hardened - fiber media converter - GigE

  • Price: 
    $465.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SISTG1014-211-LRT-B
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006246472
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10061609
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Transition Networks Unmanaged Hardened - fiber media converter - GigE
  •  Device Type Fiber media converter - RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  •  Form Factor DIN rail mountable
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.2 in x 3.9 in x 4.3 in
  •  Weight 15.52 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 5-year warranty