« Back

Lenovo - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Lenovo - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $829.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  7G17A03538
  • UNSPSC #:  43211600
  • Item #:  006356584
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100616
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Lenovo - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type SFP28 transceiver module
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 25GBase-LR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 25 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  Designed For ThinkSystem NE2552E, NE2572 RackSwitch, NE2580O RackSwitch