« Back

Sonnet Solo10G SFP+ - Thunderbolt 3 Edition - network adapter

Sonnet Solo10G SFP+ - Thunderbolt 3 Edition - network adapter

  • Price: 
    $213.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SOLO10G-SFP-T3
  • UNSPSC #:  43222612
  • Item #:  006439456
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050202
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Included Accessories SFP+ LC transceiver
Compliant Standards RoHS
Networking
Ports 10GBase-SR x 1
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Capacity Jumbo frame size: 16.352 KB
Network / Transport Protocol TCP/IP, UDP/IP
Status Indicators Link/activity
Features Flow control, IPv4 support, fanless, Large Send Offload (LSO), Large Receive Offload (LRO), Receive Side Scaling (RSS), rugged, TCP Segmentation Offload (TSO), 4K resolution support, Multicast filtering function, Message Signaled Interrupts (MSI), Energy-Efficient Ethernet (EEE), Interrupt coalescing, durable aluminum enclosure, 9 KB packet buffer (macOS)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3az
Dimensions & Weight
Width 3.1 in
Depth 4.9 in
Height 1.1 in
Weight 8.82 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - 2 years
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 95 F
General
Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor External
Interface (Bus) Type Thunderbolt 3
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots 1 (total) / 0 (free) x SFP+
Interfaces 1 x 10GBASE-SR - LC multi-mode - female - x 2
Software / System Requirements
OS Required Windows 10 (64-bit), Apple macOS 10.13.6 High Sierra or later