« Back

Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP + Active Optical Cable Fiber 40Gb AOC M/M Aqua 1M - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 1 m - aqua

Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP + Active Optical Cable Fiber 40Gb AOC M/M Aqua 1M - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 1 m - aqua

  • Price: 
    $343.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  N28F-01M-AQ
  • UNSPSC #:  26121609
  • Item #:  006441955
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  1005090302
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Tripp Lite QSFP+ to QSFP + Active Optical Cable Fiber 40Gb AOC M/M Aqua 1M - 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - 1 m - aqua
  •  Type 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - IEEE 802.3ba/OM3
  •  Technology Fiber optic
  •  Features Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector
  •  Length 1 m
  •  Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
  •  Connector QSFP+ - male
  •  Connector (Second End) QSFP+ - male
  •  Color Aqua
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty