« Back

5M FIBER QSFP+ TO QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL 40GB AOC M/M AQUA CABLE

5M FIBER QSFP+ TO QSFP+ ACTIVE OPTICAL 40GB AOC M/M AQUA CABLE

  • Price: 
    $391.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  N28F-05M-AQ
  • UNSPSC #:  26121609
  • Item #:  006441961
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  1005090302
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL, RoHS, OFNP, MSA SFF-8436, EN 60825-1:2014
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support 1-year warranty
General
Network Cable Type 40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - SFF-8436/IEEE 802.3ba/OM3
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Fiber Qty 8
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Plenum, active cable, non-conductive, Hot-pluggable, push-pull connector
Length 5 m
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connector QSFP+ - male
Connector (Second End) QSFP+ - male