« Back

Axiom Extreme 10302H Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom Extreme 10302H Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $372.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  10302H-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006442443
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Extreme 10302H
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -40 F
Max Operating Temperature 185 F
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2