« Back

Axiom AXG96140 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Axiom AXG96140 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $837.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AXG96140
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  006920130
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom AXG96140 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-BX40-U
  •  Optical Wave Length 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U, Cisco SFP-10G-BX40U=
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty