« Back

Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/SP - fiber media converter - GigE

Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/SP - fiber media converter - GigE

  • Price: 
    $225.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AT-MMC2000/SP-960
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007460617
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Allied Telesis AT MMC2000/SP - fiber media converter - GigE
  •  Device Type Fiber media converter - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  •  Form Factor External
  •  Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X, 100Base-X
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1800 ft
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.2 in x 4 in x 0.9 in
  •  Weight 6 oz