« Back

MINI MED CONVRT-10/100/1000T 1000BSX MM

MINI MED CONVRT-10/100/1000T 1000BSX MM

  • Price: 
    $152.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AT-MMC200/SC-960
  • UNSPSC #:  43210000
  • Item #:  007460603
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards FCC Class A certified, VCCI, C-Tick, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, UL 60950-1, EN 60950-1, EN 55022 Class A
TAA Compliant Yes
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
MAC Address Table Size 2K entries
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Status Indicators Power, link/activity
Features Full duplex capability, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), store and forward, wall mountable, Jumbo Frames support, Energy Efficient Ethernet
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1Q
Dimensions & Weight
Width 2.2 in
Depth 4 in
Height 0.9 in
Weight 6 oz
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 122 F
Humidity Range Operating 5 - 95% (non-condensing)
General
Device Type Fiber media converter
Form Factor External
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
Power
Power Device External power adapter
Power Consumption Operational 1.7 Watt