« Back

StarTech.com HPE J9153D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-ER - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 40km - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

StarTech.com HPE J9153D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-ER - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 40km - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $765.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  J9153D-ST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  007460812
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com HPE J9153D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-ER - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 40km - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP J9153D
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.3 in x 0.5 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 0.85 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For HPE 20, 8-port 10, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10; HPE Aruba 2530-24, 2530-48, 2540 24, 2540 48, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3800-24, 3800-48, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 8320, 8325-48, MACsec Advanced Module