« Back

StarTech.com HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 200m - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

StarTech.com HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 200m - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $251.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  J9152D-ST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  007460972
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com HPE J9152D Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 200m - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 656 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number HP J9152D
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.3 in x 0.5 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 0.74 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For HPE 20, 6120, 8-port 10, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10; HPE Aruba 2530-24, 2530-48, 2920-24, 2920-48, 2920-48G-PoE+ 740, 2930M 24, 3800-24, 3800-48, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, MACsec Advanced Module