« Back

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $250.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFPGE10KT4R3
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007471475
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
MTBF 3,713,222 hours
Compliant Standards FCC, RoHS, REACH, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-BX10-D
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.6 in
Depth 2.6 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 2.54 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX10-D - LC single-mode female
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Width 8.1 in
Shipping Depth 9.1 in
Shipping Height 0.6 in
Shipping Weight 2.82 oz
Power
Power Consumption Operational 1.3 Watt