« Back

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $857.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFP-10G-BX-U-60-ST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007471538
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-BX - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-BX-U
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 37.3 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 2.3 in x 0.5 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 0.85 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty