« Back

StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ - Lifetime Warranty (10G-SFPP-LR-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10

StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+, LC 10km, 1310nm, DDM, Mini GBIC SFP+ - Lifetime Warranty (10G-SFPP-LR-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module - 10

  • Price: 
    $94.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  10G-SFPP-LR-ST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007471504
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
MTBF 1,386,624,697 hours
Compliant Standards FCC, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Full duplex mode, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Dimensions & Weight
Width 2.3 in
Depth 0.5 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 0.74 oz
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode female x 2
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Width 3.5 in
Shipping Depth 4.5 in
Shipping Height 1.2 in
Shipping Weight 1.76 oz
Power
Power Consumption Operational 1.3 Watt