« Back

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Single Mode Fiber (SMF) 10km (10320-ST) - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Single Mode Fiber (SMF) 10km (10320-ST) - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $1,360.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  10320-ST
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007476127
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10320 Compatible QSFP+ Module - 40GBASE-LR4 - 40GE Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Single Mode Fiber (SMF) 10km (10320-ST) - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBase-LR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1270-1330 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Extreme Networks 10320
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.7 in x 2.8 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 1.55 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty