« Back

Tripp Lite Cisco-Compatible SFP-25G-SR-S SFP28 Transceiver - 25GBase-SR, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 328 ft. (100 m) - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

Tripp Lite Cisco-Compatible SFP-25G-SR-S SFP28 Transceiver - 25GBase-SR, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 328 ft. (100 m) - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $222.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  N286-25G-SR-S
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007553204
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10060214
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Tripp Lite Cisco-Compatible SFP-25G-SR-S SFP28 Transceiver - 25GBase-SR, Multimode LC, 850 nm, 328 ft. (100 m) - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type SFP28 transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 25GBase-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 25 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 25 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 3-year warranty