« Back

DELL COMP 40G QSFP+ DUPLEX BIDI SR MMF

DELL COMP 40G QSFP+ DUPLEX BIDI SR MMF

  • Price: 
    $685.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  407-BBXT-LEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007685757
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Legrand - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBASE-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Dell 407-BBXT
  •  Designed For Dell Force10 Z9500; Networking S6010-ON