« Back

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

  • Price: 
    $487.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  DS-SFP-FC32G-SW-RF
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007740317
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco Nexus 93180YC-FX
Miscellaneous
Pricing Type Refurbished
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fiber optic
Data Link Protocol 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate 32 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 104 F
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - LC multi-mode x 2