« Back

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $1,713.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  JL748A
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  007832984
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - SFP+ / LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Designed For HPE Aruba 2930F 24G, 2930F 48G, 2930F 8G, 3810M 16SFP+, 3810M 24SFP+, 3810M 48G, 5406R 16-port, 5406R 44GT, 5406R 8-port, 5412R 92GT