We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

SFP+, 850NM, SR MMF 300M, 10G DDM

SFP+, 850NM, SR MMF 300M, 10G DDM

  • Price: 
    $82.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  DS-SFP-FC8GSWLEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  007935108
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Compatibility Information
Designed For Cisco MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
TAA Compliant Yes
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Fibre Channel
Data Link Protocol 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 2Gb Fibre Channel (SW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 492 ft
Dimensions & Weight
Width 0.5 in
Height 0.3 in
Weight 2.4 oz
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Color Silver
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x 8Gb Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode female x 2