We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

MSA 100GB QSFP28 TRANSCEI-VER TAA

MSA 100GB QSFP28 TRANSCEI-VER TAA

  • Price: 
    $396.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  QSFP28100GBSRLEG
  • UNSPSC #:  43210000
  • Item #:  005376201
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards MSA
TAA Compliant Yes
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
General
Device Type QSFP28 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-SR - MPO multi-mode female x 2