« Back

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $4,378.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  XENPAK-10GB-ER+-RF
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  008045851
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  1005
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type XENPAK transceiver module - SC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.4 in x 4.8 in x 0.7 in
  •  Pricing Type Refurbished
  •  Designed For P/N: 8-10GBE, 8-10GBE=, 8-10GBE-2PACK=, 8-10GBE-RF, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B=, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B-RF, WS-X6704-10GE, WS-X6704-10GE=, WS-X6704-10GE-RF