« Back

Legrand - fiber media converter - GigE

Legrand - fiber media converter - GigE

  • Price: 
    $521.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  QMC-MSSC-01-02
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  008253634
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
General
Device Type Fiber media converter
Form Factor External
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode