« Back

Axiom Mini MC10-S3L20-AX - fiber media converter - 10 GigE

Axiom Mini MC10-S3L20-AX - fiber media converter - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $907.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  MC10-S3L20-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  008565800
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Mini MC10-S3L20-AX - fiber media converter - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type Fiber media converter - RJ-45 / LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor External
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-T
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 12.4 miles
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty