« Back

Tripp Lite USB C 3.1 to Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, Open SFP Port for Singlemode/Multimode, 1310 nm, LC - network adapter - USB 3.1 Gen 1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) x 1

Tripp Lite USB C 3.1 to Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, Open SFP Port for Singlemode/Multimode, 1310 nm, LC - network adapter - USB 3.1 Gen 1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) x 1

  • Price: 
    $206.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  U436-1G-SFP
  • UNSPSC #:  43201404
  • Item #:  008572949
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050305
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Tripp Lite USB C 3.1 to Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Adapter, Open SFP Port for Singlemode/Multimode, 1310 nm, LC - network adapter - USB 3.1 Gen 1 - SFP (mini-GBIC) x 1
  •  Device Type Network adapter
  •  Form Factor External
  •  Interface (Bus) Type USB 3.1 Gen 1
  •  Ports SFP (mini-GBIC) x 1
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.6 in x 2.2 in x 0.7 in
  •  Weight 1.24 oz
  •  Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-X, Ethernet 100Base-X
  •  Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 3.1 miles
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Compliant Standards USB 3.0, USB 3.1 Gen 1
  •  Color White
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 3-year warranty