« Back

Legrand - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Legrand - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $553.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  430-4585-CW35-L
  • UNSPSC #:  26121604
  • Item #:  008773267
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  1006020101
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Legrand - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-ER (CWDM)
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Dell 430-4585
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Designed For Dell Networking N3024, N3024F, N3024P, N3048, N3048P