« Back

Axiom AA1404003-E6-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Axiom AA1404003-E6-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $2,899.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AA1404003-E6-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  008805801
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom AA1404003-E6-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBase-ER4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1270-1330 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Avaya AA1404003-E6-AX
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty