« Back

Axiom Q40-LR4-SM-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Axiom Q40-LR4-SM-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $1,378.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  Q40-LR4-SM-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  009134308
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom Q40-LR4-SM-AX - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type CWDM, 40GBase-LR4
  •  Optical Wave Length 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty