« Back

Dell EMC PowerEdge - Customer Install - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Dell EMC PowerEdge - Customer Install - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Price: 
    $759.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  407-BCEX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  009168972
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Dell EMC PowerEdge - Customer Install - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Device Type QSFP28 transceiver module - MPO-12
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100GBase-SR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
  •  Designed For PowerEdge C4130, C4140, FC430, FC630, FC830, T430, T630; PowerEdge C6420, FC640, R430, R440, R530, R540, R630, R640, R6415, R730, R730xd, R740, R740xd, R740xd2, R7415, R7425, R840, R930, R940, R940XA, T640