« Back

NETGEAR ProSafe AXLM762 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

NETGEAR ProSafe AXLM762 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $268.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AXLM762-10000S
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  009178624
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050803
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description NETGEAR ProSafe AXLM762 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 40GBase-LR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
  •  Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 5-year warranty