« Back

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant

Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant

  • Price: 
    $1,182.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  AXG95482
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  009181754
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom - SFP+ transceiver module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type Fibre Channel
  •  Data Transfer Rate 16 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 16Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Brocade XBR-000198
  •  TAA Compliant Yes
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty