« Back

Axiom - QSFP-DD transceiver module - 400 Gigabit LAN

Axiom - QSFP-DD transceiver module - 400 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $16,432.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  QDD-400G-LR4-10-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  009193276
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  100505
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom - QSFP-DD transceiver module - 400 Gigabit LAN
  •  Device Type QSFP-DD transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 400GBase-LR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 400 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1271-1331 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 400 Gigabit LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Juniper QDD-400G-LR4-10
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty