« Back

Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Extreme Networks Industrial Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $3,754.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  10053H
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  009561216
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-ZX
Data Link Protocol GigE
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 43.5 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode female