« Back

Tripp Lite 40/100/400G Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable (12F MTP/MPO-PC F/F), LSZH, Aqua, 2 m (6.6 ft.) - network cable - 2 m - aqua

Tripp Lite 40/100/400G Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Optic Cable (12F MTP/MPO-PC F/F), LSZH, Aqua, 2 m (6.6 ft.) - network cable - 2 m - aqua

  • Price: 
    $102.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  N844B-02M-12-P
  • UNSPSC #:  26121607
  • Item #:  009653250
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10060202
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL 1666, RoHS, REACH
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 14 F
Max Operating Temperature 140 F
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OM3 - OFNR
Technology Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Multimode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty 12
Core / Cladding Diameter 50 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 2 m
Diameter 0.1 in
Color Aqua
Connectivity
Connector MTP/MPO-12 multi-mode - female
Connector (Second End) MTP/MPO-12 multi-mode - female