« Back

Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $428.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  TN-GLC-ZX-SM-12
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  009863823
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  30030920
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 74.6 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Cisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN; Catalyst 2960, 2960-24, 2960-48, 2960G-24, 2960G-48, 2960S-24, 2960S-48, 3560, 3560-12, 3560-24, 3560-48, 3560E-12, 3560E-24, 3560E-48, 3560G-24, 3560G-48, 3560V2-24, 3560V2-48, 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750-24