« Back

Fortinet - QSFP56 transceiver module - 200 Gigabit LAN

Fortinet - QSFP56 transceiver module - 200 Gigabit LAN

  • Price: 
    $1,514.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  FN-TRAN-QSFP56-SR4
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  010349535
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 200GBase-SR4
Data Link Protocol 200 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 212.5 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
Status Indicators Link
Features Auto-negotiation, short range, hot-pluggable, Digital Monitoring, Serial ID PROM
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3cd
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature 32 F
Max Operating Temperature 158 F
General
Device Type QSFP56 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 200GBase-SR4 - MPO-12 multi-mode