« Back

StarTech.com 2m (6.6ft) LC to LC (UPC) OS2 Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125m, Laser Optimized, 40G/100G, Bend Insensitive, Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (SPSMLCLC-OS2-2M) - patch cable - 2 m - yellow

StarTech.com 2m (6.6ft) LC to LC (UPC) OS2 Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125m, Laser Optimized, 40G/100G, Bend Insensitive, Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (SPSMLCLC-OS2-2M) - patch cable - 2 m - yellow

  • Price: 
    $18.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SPSMLCLC-OS2-2M
  • UNSPSC #:  43221706
  • Item #:  011581915
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050708
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com 2m (6.6ft) LC to LC (UPC) OS2 Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable, 9/125m, Laser Optimized, 40G/100G, Bend Insensitive, Low Insertion Loss - LSZH Fiber Patch Cord (SPSMLCLC-OS2-2M) - patch cable - 2 m - yellow
  •  Type Patch cable - OS1/OS2
  •  Technology Simplex fiber optic
  •  Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
  •  Features Halogen-free, passive adapter, bi-directional, ceramic ferrule, bend insensitive, low insertion loss, bending radius 10mm, aramid fiber reinforced, up to 100 Gbps, 0.3 dB insertion loss, 55 dB return loss, wavelength of 1260-1625 nm, Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) support
  •  Length 2 m
  •  Diameter 0.1 in
  •  Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
  •  Connector LC/UPC single-mode - male
  •  Connector (Second End) LC/UPC single-mode - male
  •  Color Yellow
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty