« Back

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $15,555.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  DWDM-SFP10G-44.53=
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  002590759
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-DWDM
  •  Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1544.53 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 5.3 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
  •  Weight 2.65 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 90-day warranty
  •  Designed For P/N: C8300-1N1S-4T2X, C8300-2N2S-4T2X=, C8500-12X4QC, C8500-12X4QC=, C9200L-24PXG4XE-RF, C9300L-24T-4X-E-RF, C9400-SUP-1XL-RF, C9500-32C-RF, C-NIM-1X, N3K-C3064TQ-32T-RF, N520-20G4Z-A-RF, N520-X-20G4Z-D-RF, N520-X-4G4Z-D-RF, N9KC93180YCEX24-RF, N9KC93180YCFX24-RF, NC55-24H12F-SE, NCS4200-1T8LRPS-RF