« Back

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

  • Price: 
    $1,664.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  QSFP-100G-SR4-S=
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  003680970
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Cisco - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 100GBase-SR4
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 840-860 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  •  Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.7 in x 2.9 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 3.53 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 90-day warranty
  •  Designed For Mellanox ConnectX-5; Cisco 400G CFP2; Network Convergence System 1002, 5001, 5002, 5500, 5501, 5502; Nexus 31108, 3232, 36180, 7700 M3-Series, 92160, 92300, 92304, 9236, 93108, 93180, 9336, 9348, 9364, X9432, X9636, X97160, X9732, X9736