« Back

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

  • Price: 
    $170.00
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  J4858D
  • UNSPSC #:  43201614
  • Item #:  005327758
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050504
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1640 ft
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.6 in x 2.1 in x 0.5 in
  •  Weight 0.71 oz
  •  Designed For OfficeConnect 1820; HPE Aruba 2530, 2540 24, 2540 48, 2620, 2930F 12, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 5406R 16, 5406R 44, 5406R 8-port, 5406R zl2, 5412R 92, 5412R zl2, 54XX, 6300, 6405 48, 6405 96, 64XX, 70XX, 72XX, 83XX, 8400 8-slot