We have updated our Privacy Policy
My Account
800.408.9663
« Back

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM

  • Price: 
    $718.99
  • Availability:  In stock
  • Mfr #:  GLC-LH-SMD=
  • UNSPSC #:  43210000
  • Item #:  006383708
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050503
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  •  Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  •  Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.3 in
  •  Weight 2.65 oz
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 1-year warranty
  •  Designed For Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 39XX ES24, 4451, 48, 8, 892; 250 Series; ASR 901, 901 10; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3650, 3750, 4500, 6900; Ethernet Services Plus Transport 20, 40; Industrial Ethernet 2000; Line Card E-Series; ME 3600, 3600X 24, 3800; Nexus 30XX, 7000, 7000 48; Supervisor Engine 7L, 8; UCS 2208, 62XX