We have updated our Privacy Policy 800.408.9663 My Account

    Product Selectors

    Need help finding the exact components necessary to make your single-source procurement complete?

    View list of selectors

    SEARCH RESULTS

    Oracle
    Oracle - Sun
    Oracle - Sun

    Mfr #: 5562A-Z

    Item #: 006358601

    SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for Blade 6000 Chassis; Netra 6000 Modular System Chassis
    $689.99
    Oracle - Sun StorageTek
    Oracle - Sun StorageTek
    Fibre Channel cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 50 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - riser
    $133.99
    Oracle - Sun Dual Port PCIe 2.0 Gigabit Ethernet Networking Card
    Oracle - Sun Dual Port PCIe 2.0 Gigabit Ethernet Networking Card

    Mfr #: 7101752

    Item #: 006464371

    Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile - 1000Base-SX x 2
    $1,868.99
    Oracle - Oracle StorageTek T10000D
    Oracle - Oracle StorageTek T10000D

    Mfr #: 7105798

    Item #: 006465620

    Tape library drive module - T10000D (8.5 TB - T10000D - FICON (LW) - plug-in module - encryption
    $36,111.99
    Oracle - Oracle Database Appliance X6-2M
    Oracle - Oracle Database Appliance X6-2M

    Mfr #: 7116966

    Item #: 006465812

    Server - rack-mountable - 1U - 2-way - 2 x Xeon E5-2630V4 / 2.2 GHz - RAM 256 GB - SSD 2 x 480 GB, SSD 2 x 3.2 TB - GigE, 10 GigE - Oracle Linux - monitor: none
    $25,369.99
    Oracle - Oracle
    Oracle - Oracle

    Mfr #: 7105581

    Item #: 006464704

    Power cable - IEC 60320 C13 to NEMA 5-15P (M) - 10 ft - Asia, North America
    $42.99
    Oracle - Sun
    Oracle - Sun
    Network cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 10 ft - CAT 5e - orange
    $42.99
    Oracle - Oracle ZFS Storage ZS3-2
    Oracle - Oracle ZFS Storage ZS3-2

    Mfr #: 7103829

    Item #: 006466135

    NAS server - rack-mountable - SAS 6Gb/s - RAM 512 GB - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - iSCSI
    $15,060.99
    Oracle - Sun
    Oracle - Sun

    Mfr #: 7106453

    Item #: 006464454

    Power cable - IEC 60320 C13 to CEI 23-16 (M) - 10 ft - Italy
    $233.99
    Oracle - Oracle Exalytics In-Memory Machine X5-4
    Oracle - Oracle Exalytics In-Memory Machine X5-4

    Mfr #: 7111955

    Item #: 006465503

    Application accelerator - 10 GigE, InfiniBand, 10Gb Fibre Channel, 16Gb Fibre Channel - rack-mountable
    $194,013.99
    Oracle - Sun Rack II 1242
    Oracle - Sun Rack II 1242

    Mfr #: XSR-1242-N

    Item #: 006465029

    Rack - 42U - 19"
    $2,224.99
    Oracle - Sun
    Oracle - Sun
    Network cable - RJ-45 (M) to RJ-45 (M) - 7 ft - CAT 5e - black
    $49.99
    Oracle - Sun StorageTek 8 Gb FC PCIe Host Bus Adapter
    Oracle - Sun StorageTek 8 Gb FC PCIe Host Bus Adapter
    Host bus adapter - PCIe x4 low profile - 8Gb Fibre Channel x 2 - for Fire X2100, X2200 M2, X4150, X4275; SPARC Enterprise M3000, T3, T5140, T5220, T5240, T5440
    $2,216.99
    Oracle - Brocade 6510
    Oracle - Brocade 6510

    Mfr #: 7103553

    Item #: 006465451

    Switch - managed - 24 x 16Gb Fibre Channel SFP+ - desktop - with 24x 16 Gbps SFP+ transceiver
    $22,943.99
    Oracle - Sun
    Oracle - Sun

    Mfr #: 7106448

    Item #: 006464420

    Power cable - IEC 60320 C13 to IRAM2073 (GB2099) - 10 ft - China
    $227.99
    Oracle - Sun Jumper Cable
    Oracle - Sun Jumper Cable

    Mfr #: 7106424

    Item #: 006464535

    Power cable - IEC 60320 C14 to IEC 60320 C13 - 6.6 ft
    $259.99
    Oracle - Sun Quad Port PCIe 2.0 Gigabit Ethernet Networking Card
    Oracle - Sun Quad Port PCIe 2.0 Gigabit Ethernet Networking Card

    Mfr #: 7101751

    Item #: 006464412

    Network adapter - PCIe 2.0 x4 low profile - Gigabit Ethernet x 4
    $970.99
    Oracle - Sun Jumper Power Cord
    Oracle - Sun Jumper Power Cord

    Mfr #: 7105350

    Item #: 006465606

    Power cable - IEC 60320 C19 to IEC 60320 C14 - 6 ft
    $29.99
    Oracle - Oracle
    Oracle - Oracle

    Mfr #: 7105526

    Item #: 006464579

    Power cable - IEC 60320 C13 to SEV 1011 (M) - 10 ft - Switzerland - factory integrated
    $27.99
    Oracle - Sun Netra 6000 Modular System Chassis
    Oracle - Sun Netra 6000 Modular System Chassis

    Mfr #: 7100418

    Item #: 006465439

    Rack-mountable - 10U - up to 10 blades - power supply - hot-plug
    $9,101.99