We have updated our Privacy Policy 800.408.9663 My Account

    Product Selectors

    Need help finding the exact components necessary to make your single-source procurement complete?

    View list of selectors

    SEARCH RESULTS

    Networking
    Networking Accessories
    $500 - $1,000
    Axiom - Axiom Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S= Compatible
    Axiom - Axiom Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S= Compatible

    Mfr #: AXG96475

    Item #: 005107046

    QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S=) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - MPO-12 - up to 328 ft - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
    $559.99
    Axiom - Axiom Edge-Core ET5402-T Compatible
    Axiom - Axiom Edge-Core ET5402-T Compatible
    SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Edge-Core ET5402-T) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-T - RJ-45 - up to 98 ft
    $662.99
    Axiom - Axiom HP C8R24A Compatible
    Axiom - Axiom HP C8R24A Compatible

    Mfr #: C8R24A-AX

    Item #: 003802938

    SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R24A) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - 850 nm (pack of 4) - for HPE Modular Smart Array 2040, 2040 10Gb
    $882.99
    Axiom - Axiom
    Axiom - Axiom

    Mfr #: 45W3042-AX

    Item #: 005567278

    10GBase-CU direct attach cable - SFP+ to SFP+ - 16.4 ft - twinaxial - active (pack of 8) - for IBM Converged Switch B32; Ethernet Switch B24X
    $899.99
    Axiom - Axiom
    Axiom - Axiom
    Direct attach cable - QSFP+ to SFP+ - 50 m - fiber optic - active
    $621.99
    Axiom - Axiom
    Axiom - Axiom
    Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - plenum, solid - purple
    $769.99
    Axiom - Axiom Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible
    Axiom - Axiom Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible
    SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm
    $659.99
    Axiom - Axiom
    Axiom - Axiom
    40GBase direct attach cable - QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 20 m - fiber optic - active - for Juniper ACX Series Universal Metro Router ACX5448; QFX Series QFX5120
    $580.99
    Axiom - Axiom
    Axiom - Axiom
    Bulk cable - 1000 ft - UTP - CAT 6 - plenum, solid - white
    $769.99
    Axiom - Axiom MikroTik S+31DLC10D Compatible
    Axiom - Axiom MikroTik S+31DLC10D Compatible
    SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: MikroTik S+31DLC10D) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR / LC single-mode
    $502.99
    StarTech - StarTech.com HPE AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Module
    StarTech - StarTech.com HPE AJ717A Compatible SFP+ Module

    Mfr #: AJ717AST

    Item #: 004602162

    8G Fiber Channel WW - 8GE Gigiabit Ethernet SFP+ 8GbE Single Mode Fiber Transceiver 10km - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AJ717A) - 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW), 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW), 8Gb Fibre Chan
    $658.99
    Axiom - Axiom
    Axiom - Axiom
    40GBase-AOC direct attach cable - QSFP+ (M) to QSFP+ (M) - 25 m - fiber optic - active - for Cisco Nexus 31XX, 93XX, 93XXX, X97160, X9736; ONE Nexus 32XX, 92XX, 93XXX; UCS C4200
    $547.99
    Axiom - Axiom AXG97535
    Axiom - Axiom AXG97535

    Mfr #: AXG97535

    Item #: 008115002

    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I, Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I=) - GigE - 1000Base-BX80-D - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - 1570 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
    $504.99
    Tripp Lite - Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
    Tripp Lite - Tripp Lite QSFP28 to QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
    100GbE, AOC, M/M, Aqua, 1 m (3 ft.) - 100GBase-AOC direct attach cable - QSFP28 to QSFP28 - 1 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum, active - aqua
    $887.99
    Axiom - Axiom D-Link DEM-433XT-DD Compatible
    Axiom - Axiom D-Link DEM-433XT-DD Compatible
    SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: D-Link DEM-433XT-DD) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm
    $836.99
    Axiom - Axiom HP C8R24B Compatible
    Axiom - Axiom HP C8R24B Compatible

    Mfr #: C8R24B-AX

    Item #: 006223360

    SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R24B) - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel (pack of 4)
    $865.99
    Axiom - Axiom Extreme 10GB-BX10-D Compatible
    Axiom - Axiom Extreme 10GB-BX10-D Compatible
    SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10GB-BX10-D) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-BX10-D - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
    $537.99
    StarTech - StarTech.com AOC Breakout Cable for Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M
    StarTech - StarTech.com AOC Breakout Cable for Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M
    3m 40G 1x QSFP+ to 4x SFP+ AOC Cable 40GbE QSFP+ Active Optical Fiber 9.84ft - Breakout cable - QSFP+ latched to SFP+ latched - 3 m - fiber optic - SFF-8431/SFF-8432/SFF-8436 - active - black
    $561.99
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba
    Hewlett Packard Enterprise - HPE Aruba

    Mfr #: JL484A

    Item #: 006425715

    SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - 25GBase-SR - LC multi-mode - up to 328 ft - for HPE Aruba 8325-48Y8C
    $787.99