« Back

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps MM Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km - media conv

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps MM Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km - media conv

  • Price: 
    $89.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  ET90110SC2
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  03717836
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050501
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC - Up to 1.2 miles/2km (ET90110SC2) - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
  •  Device Type Fiber media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  •  Form Factor External
  •  Localization North America, United Kingdom, Europe
  •  Cabling Type 100Base-FX
  •  Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
  •  Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
  •  Power AC 120/230 V
  •  Dimensions (WxDxH) 3.7 in x 6.3 in x 0.8 in
  •  Weight 1.32 lbs
  •  Manufacturer Warranty 2-year warranty
  •  Designed For P/N: ETCHS2U, SVA12M2NEUA, SVA12M5NA