« Back

100BASE-FX SFP TRANSCEIVER MM WITH AN LC

100BASE-FX SFP TRANSCEIVER MM WITH AN LC

  • Price: 
    $85.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  SFP-100-LC-MM
  • UNSPSC #:  43201553
  • Item #:  000930024
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050503
Need Help? Contact your Zones Account Manager or call 800.408.9663
Compatibility Information
Designed For Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6600
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100Base-FX
Data Link Protocol 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
General
Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)