« Back

Axiom IBM 90Y9412 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom IBM 90Y9412 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $309.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  90Y9412-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201404
  • Item #:  001893250
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
  •  Product Description Axiom IBM 90Y9412 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  •  Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  •  Form Factor Plug-in module
  •  Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
  •  Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
  •  Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
  •  Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
  •  OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number IBM 90Y9412
  •  Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
  •  Designed For Lenovo Flex System SI4091; ThinkAgile HX3721 Certified Node 7Y88; ThinkSystem SR250