« Back

Axiom IBM 90Y9412 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Axiom IBM 90Y9412 Compatible - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

  • Price: 
    $303.99
  • Availability: 
  • Mfr #:  90Y9412-AX
  • UNSPSC #:  43201404
  • Item #:  001893250
  • Add to Shopping List
  • cnet cat code #:  10050505
Need Help? Contact Zones Online support at 800.408.9663
Compatibility Information
Designed For Lenovo Flex System SI4091 Lenovo ThinkAgile HX3721 Certified Node 7Y88 Lenovo ThinkSystem SR250
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards RoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number IBM 90Y9412
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited warranty - lifetime
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - lifetime
General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode x 2